55, Sharps Lane, HA4 7JD
55 Sharps Lane is a 279 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £400,000 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£400,000 on Apr 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Sharps Lane.
- Internal area
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,433 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,234 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £400,000 £1,434 £1,181,397 £4,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 279 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,181,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 279 m², this implies a valuation between £1,554,000 and £1,981,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Sharps Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Sharps Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 279 sqm (3,003 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.