15, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JZ
15 Parsonage Road is a 305 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £85,000 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Nov 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Parsonage Road.
- Internal area
- 305 square metres (3,283 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £278 per square metre (£26 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,239 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £85,000 £279 £377,981 £1,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 305 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 305 m², this implies a valuation between £1,043,000 and £1,437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2020 DC/075313
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport
- Description:
- TI - Small corkscrew willow - to fell - low amenity value T2 - Small plum cherry - to fell - low amenity - too close to decking/house T3 - Small apple tree - to fell HAR/CA15
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 DC/061862
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockpor
- Description:
- Replacement of two windows to front elevation at first and second floor levels and one to side elevation at second floor level.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 305 sqm (3,283 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: