Property data
Sale history
£54,995 on Jan 1997 (est. today's value: £226,237)
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,145 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Jan 1997. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,270 and £2,990 per square metre (£210 and £277 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF11-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 76, Seager Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 76 Seager Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 76 Seager Drive.

Photos for 76 Seager Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
15 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: