11, Homeway, RM3 0HD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Nov 2000 (est. today's value: £393,958)
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £628 per sqm (£58 per sqft) in Nov 2000. For context, homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harold Wood RM3-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £816,000 and £1,013,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in Harold Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.