24, New Road, PL29 3SB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Aug 2000 (est. today's value: £520,476)
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,813 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in Aug 2000. For context, homes in Port Isaac are now selling for between £4,200 and £6,490 per square metre (£390 and £602 per square foot) . See the analysis of Port Isaac PL29-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £382,000 and £591,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Port Isaac). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 465 square metres (5,005 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 PA18/08433
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 24 New Road Port Isaac Cornwall
- Description:
- Certificate of Proposed Lawfulness for the Insertion of roof lights into front and rear roof
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: