3, Erith Road, LE2 7QA
3 Erith Road is a 35 m² terraced home in Leicester. It sold for £39,000 in Dec 2000.
- Sale history
-
£39,000 on Dec 2000
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,114 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Dec 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,132 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2000 £39,000 £1,114 £179,609 £5,132 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,609. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,900 per square metre (£186 and £269 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £70,000 and £102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- LT46454
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 3 Erith Road, Leicester
- Owner
-
MILLHUM LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08360796)
Proprietor address: 32 De Montfort Street, Leicester LE1 7GD
Price paid on title: £39,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Apr 2017
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Erith Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Erith Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental