Property data
Sale history
£74,000 on Jun 2000
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £831 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2000 £74,000 £831 £299,349 £3,363

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
545 square metres (5,866 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Mellows Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2022) for 4 Mellows Close.

Photos for 4 Mellows Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.