Property data
Sale history
£31,500 on Sep 2000 (est. today's value: £139,166)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£398 per sqm (£37 per sqft) in Sep 2000. For context, homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sutton-In-Ashfield NG17-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £104,000 and £183,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Sutton-In-Ashfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
NT158998
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
22 Penn Street, Sutton in Ashfield
Owner
FOREST PROPERTIES LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: Park House, Friar Lane, Nottingham NG1 6DH
Price paid on title: £31,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 Oct 2000
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.