13, Rookery Way, KT20 7DT
13 Rookery Way is a 118 m² terraced home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £152,500 in Mar 2000.
- Sale history
-
£152,500 on Mar 2000
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Mar 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,530 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2000 £152,500 £1,292 £534,542 £4,530 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £534,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £589,000 and £759,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Rookery Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2025) for 13 Rookery Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.