48, Hungerford Road, N7 9LP
48 Hungerford Road is a 275 m² terraced home in Caledonian Road. It sold for £171,950 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£171,950 on Apr 2000
- Internal area
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £625 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £171,950 £625 £741,914 £2,698 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 275 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £741,914. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caledonian Road are now selling for between £7,140 and £9,050 per square metre (£663 and £840 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 275 m², this implies a valuation between £1,964,000 and £2,489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 P2021/0257/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 48 Hungerford Road, London , ,
- Description:
- Rear garden (TPO ref: T2 of TPO 267/2006) (T2) Poplar - FELL (remove tree) N.B. Removal is due to significant basal decay.
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 P2021/0309/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 48 Hungerford Road, London , ,
- Description:
- Rear garden Ash - removal of first lateral branch (next to trellis) back to main stem. Remove deadwood. Birch - Crown thin 10%, crown lift to a maximum of 5-6m above ground level. Front garden Lime - Crown thin by 15%, crown lift (small diameter branches) over pavement and road to approx. 4.5m above ground. Remove deadwood.
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 P2018/0378/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 48 Hungerford Road Islington London
- Description:
- Rear garden (TPO ref: T2 of TPO 267/2008) T2 Poplar - reduce crown by approx. 30%
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 P2018/1643/TRE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 48 Hungerford Road, London,