4, Cedars Way, LU7 2PD
4 Cedars Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £68,000 in Dec 2000.
- Sale history
-
£68,000 on Dec 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Cedars Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £894 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Dec 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,261 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2000 £68,000 £895 £247,862 £3,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,620 and £4,790 per square metre (£336 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BD90515
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Cedars Way, Leighton Buzzard
- Owner
-
REASSURE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 754167)
Proprietor address: Windsor House, Telford Centre, Telford TF3 4NB
Price paid on title: £68,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Jun 2008
- Title number
- BD90515
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 4 Cedars Way, Leighton Buzzard
- Owner
-
NM LIFE TRUSTEES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1860464)
Proprietor address: Stalwart House, Station Road, Dorking, Surrey RH4 1HJ
Price paid on title: £68,000
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Cedars Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Cedars Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966