64, Leas Drive, SL0 9RD
64 Leas Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Iver. It sold for £129,000 in May 2000.
- Sale history
-
£129,000 on May 2000
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,860 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2000 £129,000 £1,675 £451,221 £5,860 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Iver are now selling for between £4,820 and £5,950 per square metre (£447 and £552 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £458,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM56179
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 64 Leas Drive, Iver
- Owner
-
PARADIGM HOMES CHARITABLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 27789R)
Proprietor address: Building 1, Glory Park Avenue, Wooburn Green, High Wycombe HP10 0DF
Price paid on title: £129,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Aug 2000
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Paradigm Homes Charitable Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.