18, Webbers, TA4 3QX
18 Webbers is a 55 m² terraced home in Bishops Lydeard. It sold for £65,950 in Dec 2000.
- Sale history
-
£65,950 on Dec 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Webbers.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,199 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Dec 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,015 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2000 £65,950 £1,199 £220,820 £4,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Lydeard are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,610 per square metre (£261 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Webbers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Webbers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.