58, Birchway, UB3 3PB
58 Birchway is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £119,000 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£119,000 on Oct 2000
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,307 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,116 per square metre (£475 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £119,000 £1,308 £465,543 £5,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,060 and £6,890 per square metre (£470 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £627,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL494408
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 58 Birchway, Hayes
- Owner
-
THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 31693R)
Proprietor address: 30 Brock Street, London NW1 3FG
Price paid on title: £119,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Apr 2021
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Guinness Partnership Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 22 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.