Property data
Sale history
£139,000 on Dec 2000 (est. today's value: £291,570)
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,895 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in Dec 2000. For context, homes in East Finchley are now selling for between £5,870 and £8,000 per square metre (£545 and £743 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Finchley N2-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Simms Gardens using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments: