Property data
Sale history
£75,000 on Oct 2000
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £707 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,615 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2000 £75,000 £708 £277,196 £2,615

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abercynon are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,910 per square metre (£112 and £177 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Rosslyn Greenfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/01/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Rosslyn Greenfield Terrace.

Photos for Rosslyn Greenfield Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.