Property data
Sale history
£69,000 on Oct 2000 (est. today's value: £261,197)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£741 per sqm (£69 per sqft) in Oct 2000. For context, homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,240 per square metre (£229 and £301 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hinckley LE10-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £230,000 and £301,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Hinckley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 484 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
Photos:

There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 484 Coventry Road.

Photos for 484 Coventry Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.