78, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LB
78 Cranford Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £85,500 in Sep 1997.
- Sale history
-
£85,500 on Sep 1997
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £939 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Sep 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,102 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1997 £85,500 £940 £555,318 £6,102 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £492,000 and £613,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.