22, Windmill Road, ME10 2NU
22 Windmill Road is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Kemsley. It sold for £81,500 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£81,500 on Jul 2000
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,234 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,031 per square metre (£467 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £81,500 £1,235 £332,051 £5,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kemsley are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,130 per square metre (£298 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: