176, Long Street, CV9 1AE
176 Long Street is a 165 m² semi-detached home in Atherstone. It sold for £110,000 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Aug 2000
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £666 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,396 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £110,000 £667 £395,324 £2,396 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Atherstone are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,020 per square metre (£191 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 176 Long Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 176 Long Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.