435, North Drive, FY5 3AP
435 North Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £46,000 in Aug 1997.
- Sale history
-
£46,000 on Aug 1997
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £438 per square metre (£41 per square foot) in Aug 1997. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,414 per square metre (£131 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1997 £46,000 £438 £148,459 £1,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,459. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £273,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area