160, Urban Road, DN4 0EZ
160 Urban Road is a 129 m² terraced home in Doncaster. It sold for £36,000 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
£36,000 on Aug 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 160, Urban Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £279 per square metre (£26 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £36,000 £279 £143,321 £1,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £890 and £1,550 per square metre (£82 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £200,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 160 Urban Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2016. It last appeared Jun 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 160 Urban Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E