13, Redhill Crescent, SO16 7BQ
13 Redhill Crescent is a 127 m² detached home in Southampton. It sold for £170,000 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£170,000 on Apr 2000
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,338 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,337 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £170,000 £1,339 £550,781 £4,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,781. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,270 per square metre (£261 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £542,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 762 square metres (8,202 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 12 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.