21, Ash Crescent, LS6 3LE
21 Ash Crescent is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2000.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Feb 2000
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £869 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Feb 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,159 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2000 £120,000 £870 £573,928 £4,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,330 per square metre (£224 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 21 Ash Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Ash Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 24/00333/CLE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Ash Crescent Headingley Leeds
- Description:
- Certficate of Existing Lawful Development for Use as a House in Multiple Occupation (C4 use)
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/06574/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Ash Crescent Headingley Leeds
- Description:
- Part two storey part single storey rear extension with steps to the side, gable roof extension with dormer window to rear and roof lights to front
- Summary:
- 02 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area: