31, Victoria Road, OX2 7QF
31 Victoria Road is a 176 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £475,000 in Oct 2000.
- Sale history
-
£475,000 on Oct 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,698 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Oct 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,357 per square metre (£684 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2000 £475,000 £2,699 £1,294,881 £7,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,294,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £5,930 and £7,790 per square metre (£550 and £723 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £1,044,000 and £1,371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 179 sqm (1,927 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: