127, The Ride, EN3 7DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£122,000 on Dec 2000 (est. today's value: £443,834)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,402 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Dec 2000. For context, homes in Brimsdown are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,490 per square metre (£415 and £510 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brimsdown EN3-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £389,000 and £478,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Brimsdown). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 127 The Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 127 The Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: