Property data
Sale history
£74,000 on Jun 2000
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Orchard Drive.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £621 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,367 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2000 £74,000 £622 £281,705 £2,367

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,705. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calverton are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,550 per square metre (£246 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Orchard Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Orchard Drive.

Photos for 10 Orchard Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.