96, Cranford Drive, UB3 4LB
96 Cranford Drive is a 84 m² terraced home in Hayes And Harlington. It sold for £115,000 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Nov 2000
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,369 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,356 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £115,000 £1,369 £449,895 £5,356 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayes And Harlington are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,740 per square metre (£502 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Cranford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Cranford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.