14, Ince Avenue, L4 7UX
14 Ince Avenue is a 77 m² terraced home in Anfield. It sold for £17,500 in Mar 2000.
- Sale history
-
£17,500 on Mar 2000
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £227 per square metre (£21 per square foot) in Mar 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £997 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2000 £17,500 £227 £76,741 £997 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anfield are now selling for between £1,360 and £1,890 per square metre (£126 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LA224044
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 14 Ince Avenue, Anfield, Liverpool
- Owner
-
BJR ESTATES LTD
(Company reference number: 6352452)
Proprietor address: 22 Junction Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk, Lancashire L40 5SS
Price paid on title: £17,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jan 2009
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Ince Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Ince Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929