459, Shoreham Street, S2 4FB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£36,950 on Jun 2000 (est. today's value: £195,395)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £434 per sqm (£40 per sqft) in Jun 2000. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,500 per square metre (£155 and £232 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S2-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £142,000 and £212,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 459 Shoreham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in December 2019) of 459 Shoreham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: