Property data
Sale history
£346,000 on Sep 2000
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Little Bushey Lane.

Floorplan 69
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,203 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,281 per square metre (£676 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2000 £346,000 £2,204 £1,143,065 £7,281

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,143,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £802,000 and £1,064,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Little Bushey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/10/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Little Bushey Lane.

Photos for 69 Little Bushey Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.