76, Toftshaw Lane, BD4 6QT
76 Toftshaw Lane is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £41,995 in Dec 2000.
- Sale history
-
£41,995 on Dec 2000
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £524 per square metre (£49 per square foot) in Dec 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,038 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2000 £41,995 £525 £163,034 £2,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,470 per square metre (£143 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- September 2009 09/03406/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 76 Toftshaw Lane Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of two storey side extension
- Summary:
- 15 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.