27, Torrington Drive, L26 1TN
27 Torrington Drive is a 107 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £36,000 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£36,000 on Apr 2000
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £336 per square metre (£31 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £36,000 £336 £141,607 £1,323 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,380 per square metre (£150 and £221 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: