Property data
Sale history
£41,000 on Dec 2000 (est. today's value: £170,922)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£525 per sqm (£49 per sqft) in Dec 2000. For context, homes in Sparkhill are now selling for between £2,040 and £2,780 per square metre (£189 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sparkhill B11-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 103, Solihull Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 103 Solihull Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 103 Solihull Road.

Photos for 103 Solihull Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area