Pixham Mill Cottage, Pixham Lane, RH4 1PQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£317,500 on Nov 1997 (est. today's value: £1,356,873)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,159 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Nov 1997. For context, homes in Dorking are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,510 per square metre (£469 and £604 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dorking RH4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £742,000 and £957,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Dorking). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,359 square metres (14,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pixham Mill Cottage Pixham Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of Pixham Mill Cottage Pixham Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.