Flat 170 Compass House, Smugglers Way, SW18 1DJ
Flat 170 Compass House Smugglers Way is a 71 m² flat in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £206,950 in Sep 2000.
- Sale history
-
£206,950 on Sep 2000
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,914 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Sep 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,978 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2000 £206,950 £2,915 £424,432 £5,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,430 and £9,480 per square metre (£690 and £880 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £528,000 and £673,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 06 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 06 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: