22, Heather Road, LE2 6DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£47,000 on Jan 2000 (est. today's value: £227,617)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £552 per sqm (£51 per sqft) in Jan 2000. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,160 per square metre (£222 and £293 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £269,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Heather Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Heather Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.