30, Lullingstone Crescent, BR5 3EB
30 Lullingstone Crescent is a 69 m² flat in St Mary Cray. It sold for £98,000 in Nov 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2000 £98,000 17.9% 16.5% Apr 1999 £75,700 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Nov 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,157 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2000 £98,000 £1,420 £286,850 £4,157 Apr 1999 £75,700 £1,097 £298,224 £4,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,480 per square metre (£399 and £509 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SGL309388
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 30 Lullingstone Crescent, St Paul's Cray
- Owner
-
MOAT HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP17434R)
Proprietor address: Mariner House, Galleon Boulevard, Crossways, Dartford, Kent DA2 6QE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Dec 2000
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Moat Homes Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 30 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.