2, Hillands Drive, GL53 9EU
2 Hillands Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Charlton Kings. It sold for £85,000 in Jan 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2000 £85,000 12.6% 10.9% Feb 1997 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,164 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jan 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,671 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2000 £85,000 £1,164 £340,953 £4,671 Feb 1997 £59,950 £821 £365,627 £5,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,953. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,900 per square metre (£406 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GR274327
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 2 Hillands Drive, Cheltenham
- Owner
-
SOVEREIGN NETWORK GROUP
(Company reference number: 7448)
Proprietor address: Sovereign House, Basing View, Basingstoke RG21 4FA, The Hive, 26 Wembley Park Boulevard, Wembley Park, Wembley HA9 0HP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jan 2017
- Title number
- GR86801
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2 Hillands Drive, Leckhampton
- Owner
-
GLOUCESTERSHIRE HOSPITALS NHS TRUST
Proprietor address: 1 College Lawn, Cheltenham, Glos GL53 7AG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Nov 2002
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Sovereign Network Group (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 03 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: