15, Waterside Close, M26 2QP
15 Waterside Close is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £59,500 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2000 £59,500 1.6% -0.1% Dec 1996 £56,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Waterside Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £716 per square metre (£67 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,811 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £59,500 £717 £316,324 £3,811 Dec 1996 £56,250 £678 £273,527 £3,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,324. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 412 square metres (4,435 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Waterside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.