93d, Vassall Road, SW9 6NH
93d Vassall Road is a 57 m² flat in Oval. It sold for £107,000 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£107,000 on Jun 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93d, Vassall Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,877 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,457 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £107,000 £1,877 £368,030 £6,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £382,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 93d Vassall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2018) for 93d Vassall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 28 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: