Property data
Sale history
£39,000 on Jul 2000
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £557 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,248 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2000 £39,000 £557 £157,366 £2,248

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dover are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,010 per square metre (£200 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/07/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 17 Manor Road.

Photos for 17 Manor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: