79, Muspratt Road, L21 4NW
79 Muspratt Road is a 58 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £20,000 in Apr 2000.
- Sale history
-
£20,000 on Apr 2000
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £344 per square metre (£32 per square foot) in Apr 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,723 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2000 £20,000 £345 £99,908 £1,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £99,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £970 and £1,520 per square metre (£90 and £141 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £56,000 and £88,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS430627
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 79 Muspratt Road, Seaforth
- Owner
-
CROSBY HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Proprietor address: 10 Church Road, Waterloo, Liverpool L22 5NB
Price paid on title: £20,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 May 2000
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Crosby Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 10 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Stock condition survey
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949