105, Waverley Road, KT17 2LL
105 Waverley Road is a 174 m² semi-detached home in Stoneleigh. It sold for £215,000 in May 2000.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on May 2000
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in May 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,347 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2000 £215,000 £1,236 £756,407 £4,347 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £756,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoneleigh are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,440 per square metre (£487 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £914,000 and £1,121,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 400 square metres (4,306 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.