151, Knighton Lane East, LE2 6FT
151 Knighton Lane East is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £70,000 in Jun 2000.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Jun 2000
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £673 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Jun 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,144 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2000 £70,000 £673 £326,958 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,160 per square metre (£222 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 151 Knighton Lane East. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 151 Knighton Lane East.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.