Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Feb 2000 (est. today's value: £1,205,905)
Internal area
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,489 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Feb 2000. For context, homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dartford DA1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Shepherds Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
2,307 square metres (24,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
235 sqm (2,530 square foot) total internal area
Comments: