116b, Erith Road, DA7 6BU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£64,000 on Jan 2000 (est. today's value: £217,147)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,015 per sqm (£94 per sqft) in Jan 2000. For context, homes in Barnehurst are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,830 per square metre (£431 and £541 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnehurst DA7-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £292,000 and £367,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnehurst). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 116b Erith Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 116b Erith Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.