3, Moorgate, GL7 3EH
3 Moorgate is a 207 m² detached home in Lechlade. It sold for £305,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Jul 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Moorgate.
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,473 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,433 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £305,000 £1,473 £917,640 £4,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £917,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lechlade are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,160 per square metre (£363 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £809,000 and £1,068,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 582 square metres (6,265 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Moorgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Moorgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 204 sqm (2,196 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: