39, Heaton Grove, BD9 4DZ
39 Heaton Grove is a 329 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £172,000 in Jul 2000.
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Jul 2000
- Internal area
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £522 per square metre (£48 per square foot) in Jul 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,894 per square metre (£176 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2000 £172,000 £523 £623,217 £1,894 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 329 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £623,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 329 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 22/03847/CPN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
- Address:
- 39 Heaton Grove Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- T1 mature Spruce - Remove
- Summary:
- 11 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 329 sqm (3,541 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.