66, Byron Road, HA0 3PD
66 Byron Road is a 66 m² flat in Sudbury And Harrow Road. It sold for £89,000 in Mar 2000.
- Sale history
-
£89,000 on Mar 2000
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,348 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Mar 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,319 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2000 £89,000 £1,348 £285,029 £4,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sudbury And Harrow Road are now selling for between £4,870 and £6,570 per square metre (£452 and £610 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- AGL202857
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 66 Byron Road, Wembley
- Owner
-
STIRLING ASSETS LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: Malrborough Trust, PO Box 19, Albert House, South Esplanade, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3AJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jun 2009
- Summary:
- 09 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.